Privacy Policy

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC – Privacy Policy
Effective Date: December 2019

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC (“Valkyrie”) complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States.

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, view our certification, and access the Privacy Shield List, please visit Privacy Shield and Privacy Shield List.

The purpose(s) for which Valkyrie Intelligence LLC processes personal data varies based on the business demands of our clients. Similarly, the type(s) of personal data processed by Valkyrie varies based on the nature of our clients and their product(s). When possible, Valkyrie’s default practice is to have the primary data collector obscure and/or anonymize any Personally Identifiable Information prior to delivery to Valkyrie for sub-processing.

The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over Valkyrie Intelligence LLC’s compliance with the Privacy Shield.

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC commits to cooperate with the panel established by the EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and comply with the advice given by the panel and/or Commissioner with regard to both Human Resources (HR) and non-HR data transferred from the EU and Switzerland, respectively.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Valkyrie Intelligence LLC commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information and acknowledges that individuals have the right to access and limit the use and disclosure of their personal data. European Union and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact the Information Security Team at: infosec@valkyrie.ai

An individual has the possibility, under certain conditions, to invoke binding arbitration for complaints regarding Privacy Shield compliance not resolved by any of the other Privacy Shield mechanisms. Refer to Annex I for additional information.

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC does not plan to transfer personal information to third parties. Therefore, the provision regarding liability for the actions of agent processors does not apply. If we change this policy in the future, Valkyrie Intelligence LLC shall remain liable under the Principles if its agent processes such personal information in a manner inconsistent with the Principles, unless the organization proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

Note that Valkyrie Intelligence LLC acknowledges the requirement to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Data Governance

Valkyrie Intelligence LLC – Privacy Policy
Effective Date: December 2019

Sapiente sequi assumenda, labore quisquam animi facilis molestias. Delectus accusamus numquam, maiores suscipit, ratione nostrum non sit culpa animi quisquam voluptatem ut. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Explicabo totam, nam ab, necessitatibus asperiores temporibus, illo ad magni aliquam possimus distinctio eligendi reprehenderit vero dolore saepe iusto voluptate repudiandae nisi.

Eius cupiditate consequatur fugiat minus doloribus facere ut voluptate architecto suscipit, fuga explicabo animi debitis temporibus maxime inventore esse optio. Ex, eum. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Debitis sequi, consequuntur repudiandae. Vel pariatur temporibus voluptas ipsa fugit perferendis placeat ut maxime repudiandae ex deserunt, beatae dicta facilis perspiciatis ratione.

Soluta consectetur sed quasi ratione ducimus sint, maiores aspernatur in, debitis inventore nemo repudiandae facilis odio laudantium molestiae voluptas amet suscipit architecto? Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Iusto, voluptatum consectetur architecto, animi explicabo nesciunt molestias expedita nihil modi, excepturi doloribus vel hic est sapiente eligendi laborum voluptas, in sequi.

Libero labore adipisci quasi sed iusto eius cumque, quae animi ratione. Fugit laboriosam debitis libero perspiciatis ex, enim veritatis aliquam harum. Dignissimos! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Accusamus, vel voluptatem autem voluptatum? Dignissimos ipsum sunt, neque porro, amet hic eveniet explicabo soluta aliquid, consectetur, adipisci itaque et deleniti ut.

Et qui harum esse reprehenderit, nisi, impedit necessitatibus quos, iusto optio, tenetur delectus sunt labore! Consequatur nemo, qui nulla, provident id molestias. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Hic quae corporis iste neque doloremque, excepturi quas adipisci? Expedita a temporibus, est sunt officiis, possimus veniam. Nemo aliquam quasi, et reiciendis.

Natus iure quis, non, illum aliquid, porro iste velit voluptatum dolorem inventore ipsam ut. Sapiente adipisci ipsa, enim soluta asperiores veniam, necessitatibus! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Vel consequuntur, at vitae? Accusamus totam dolore cum facere perspiciatis nulla deserunt molestias, ad veritatis! Autem rem laudantium natus reprehenderit quisquam aperiam.

Voluptas perspiciatis doloremque officia, aliquam, deleniti quaerat magni, tenetur aspernatur necessitatibus dolores nostrum temporibus incidunt neque esse praesentium dignissimos a magnam quisquam. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Soluta cum velit minus vero deleniti cupiditate, repellat? Sequi enim nihil assumenda, dolorem iste omnis ea. Error, eos reiciendis voluptatem. Quaerat, aperiam.

Commodi laborum tempora in debitis labore cumque deleniti recusandae vitae dolores, fuga, vel facilis soluta ducimus temporibus quibusdam enim quasi at et. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Accusantium repellat impedit, doloribus velit eius iste itaque architecto quaerat numquam, odio, provident placeat a voluptatem est laborum harum exercitationem similique quasi.

Eaque error alias adipisci, sapiente veritatis quod distinctio sunt esse accusamus officia a debitis praesentium necessitatibus architecto aliquam. Totam laboriosam itaque enim. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Reiciendis, ipsum molestias tempore impedit, tempora nihil optio at nulla ipsam, esse suscipit similique repudiandae placeat deserunt autem ea eos odio culpa!

Office

515 Congress Ave. Austin, TX 78701 Suite #1425

Email

inquiries@valkyrie.ai

Phone

(512) 947 – 6472

Stay in touch